CUSTOM ROTATIONAL RIG

 

Custom built by Larry Kelly at Transformer Grip, this highly specialized piece of support equipment enables shots would be otherwise impossible to achieve.  This takes a dutch head one step further by allowing the camera full 360 degree rotation around the optical centre of the lens.  With some modification, this can be setup with a motor to provide a very smooth and steady roll or it can be used in a manual manner with the crank.

This can be an excellent addition to any music video or creative video.

Compatible with medium sized cameras such as: Sony FS7, Canon C300, Panasonic AF100.

Also Known As: Steering wheel rig, Lambda head

KIT INCLUDES

Custom Rotational Camera Rig​

Adjustable Counterweight

Manual Crank

© MMXVIII by DAVID BARON

  • Facebook Black Round
  • YouTube - Black Circle
  • Flickr - Black Circle